AK25088058

Location: Kodiak
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8.30.2025 at approximately 1835 hours, Kodiak based Troopers received a report of a DUI. Investigation was initiated which led to 62-year-old Dennis Cox of Kodiak being arrested and remanded to Kodiak Correctional Facility, charges are pending.

Posted on 9/5/2025 3:36:51 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment