AK25088105

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On August 30, 2025 at approximately 2308 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call reporting a van had driven into the ditch on E Fireweed Road.  AST responded and contacted Levi Johnson, 37 years old of Fairbanks, who was subsequently found to have been driving under the influence of alcohol.  Johnson was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial where he was released on his own recognizance once sober.

Posted on 8/31/2025 12:02:36 AM by DPS\cbjoslin