AK25088136

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest False ID VCOR Fail SOR 2

Dispatch Text:

On 8/30/25 at approximately 2325 hours AST initiated a traffic stop at mile 6 Funny River Road. Investigation revealed the driver, Ethan Koch, had multiple warrants for 5 counts SAM2, 4 counts SAM3, Forgery, Theft 2, Escape 3, amongst others. Koch provided a False name to AST on contact, was on conditions of release, and had failed to register as a sex offender. Koch was remanded to WWPT for his various warrants and the new charges of False ID, VCOR, and fail to SOR in 2nd.

Posted on 9/5/2025 7:08:18 AM by SOA\cdyancey

Posting Section: A Detachment