AK25088147

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MVC

Dispatch Text:

On the evening of August 30, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision near Farmers Loop Road and Summit Drive where the driver had left the scene. The investigation led to the arrest of Cheyenne Rose Canales for Driving Under the Influence and Endangering the Welfare of a Child. No injuries were reported. Cheyenne was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/31/2025 6:06:35 AM by DPS\kbweeks