AK25088155
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8/31/2025 AST responded to a residence in the area of Cottonwood Creek Dr in reference to an assault. The investigation showed that Chase Cushingham age 33 of Wasilla, assaulted a family member. Chase was remanded to Matsu pretrial where he was charged with assault 4 DV and given no bail.
Posted on 8/31/2025 5:24:30 AM by DPS\kchaley