AK25088208

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.31.2025 at approximately 1551 hours, Kodiak based Troopers received a report of an Assault, upon further investigation this led to 46-year-old Carina Arndt being arrested and charged with VCOR. Suspect was transported to Kodiak Correctional Facility.

Posted on 9/5/2025 3:37:39 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment