AK25088257

Location: Palmer
Type: DVPO & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 08/31/2025 at 1315 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DVPO violation. Investigation revealed Joseph Warren 30YOA violated a DVPO and violated his conditions of release by not obeying state and local laws. Joesph was already in custody on separate charges and was additionally charged with DVPO violation and VCOR.

Posted on 8/31/2025 5:34:03 PM by DPS\mdbarela