AK25088314

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/31/2025 at approximately 1724 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off of East Front Street in Talkeetna for a disturbance. Investigation revealed April Adams, age 33, assaulted a household member. April was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial for the charge of Assault in the Fourth Degree DV and held without bail. 

Posted on 9/1/2025 8:47:37 AM by DPS\qtnardini