AK25088331

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8/31/2025 at approximately 17:52 hours AST received a report of a single vehicle collision on W Hart Lake Loop. Multiple callers reported a truck went off the roadway into the trees and landed on its side. The driver, Trevor Branstetter (23), was found to be impaired. Trevor was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI. 

Posted on 9/1/2025 1:14:59 AM by DPS\cjkopy