AK25088348

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/31/2025 at approximately 1904 hours, AST received a REDDI report of a white flatbed Ford Pickup whose driver was unable to maintain his lane and speed while traveling south on the Parks Highway. AST was able to locate the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop near Machen Rd. The following investigation revealed that George Hansen, 59 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. George was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held on $500.00 bail.

Posted on 8/31/2025 11:41:16 PM by DPS\jlvandiest