AK25088450
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/01/2025 at approximately 0356 hours, AST received a report of an intoxicated driver in Palmer. AST located and stopped the vehicle near Bogard and 49th State Street. The driver was identified as Esau Weyiouanna (23) M out of Anchorage. Investigation revealed Esau was driving under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested and transported to Matsu-Pretrial.
Posted on 9/1/2025 7:40:22 AM by DPS\cataratko