AK25088470
Location: Chefornak
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 9.1.2025 at approximately 0830 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of a death involving 18-year-old Felagai Laumea of Chefornak. State Troopers responded to Chefornak and investigated. The next of kin was notified and the body was transported to the State Medical Examiner's Office.
Posted on 9/5/2025 3:33:55 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment