AK25088476
Location: Big Lake
Type: Unattended Death
Dispatch Text:
On 09/01/2025 Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Big Lake following the report of an unattended death. Investigation revealed James Belcher, age 83, of Big Lake, had died of natural causes. Next of kin was notified and no foul play is suspected.
Posted on 9/1/2025 5:41:21 PM by DPS\dgchaffin