AK25088491

Location: Palmer
Type: Fugitive from Justice

Dispatch Text:

On 9-1-2025, Troopers from Anchorage Judicial service unit was conducting traffic enforcement in the Palmer/Wasilla area. Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a vehicle speeding. During the investigation it was reveled that Nika Ergle of Wasilla had a fully extraditable warrant out of the state of Missouri for failure to pay child support. Ergle was arrested, transported and remanded to the Mat Su Pretrial facility on one count of Fugitive from Justice with bail set at no bail. Ergle was given a verbal warning on the speeding.

Posted on 9/1/2025 4:11:20 PM by DPS\prburkett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services