AK25088614

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/01/2025 at approximately 1943 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of an assault/DV at a residence in North Pole. Investigation revealed Olivia Leamy, 30 YOA, assaulted a family member in the presence of three (3) juvenile children who are all under the age of 16 YOA. Leamy was arrested and remanded to FCC on one (1) count Assault 4th Degree/DV and three (3) counts Assault in the Presence of a Child/DV.

Posted on 9/1/2025 11:03:00 PM by DPS\bjhibbs