AK25088711

Location: Fairbanks
Type: FTY, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 2, 2025, at approximately 0138 hours, State Troopers attempted a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling on Chena Hot Springs Rd. The vehicle failed to stop before eventually stopping in a driveway on a side street. The driver was identified as Calief Nelson. Investigation revealed that Calief was impaired by alcohol. Calief was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/2/2025 6:55:25 AM by DPS\jldreher