AK25088772

Location: Akiachak
Type: Protective Order Violation/Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/1/2025, the Alaska State Troopers in Bethel were notified that Tiana Nose, 27, of Akiachak had violated a protective order after approaching the petitioner while they were shopping. Nose had an outstanding warrant for her arrest as well. Nose was placed under arrest by a VPSO and remanded to the Akiachak Jail. Troopers responded the next day and transported Nose to Bethel where she was remanded to the Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/3/2025 10:57:32 AM by DPS\tjnorris

Posting Section: C Detachment