AK25088936
Location: Mat-Su West
Type: SAR/Injury ATV Crash
Dispatch Text:
On Sept. 2, 2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers responded to a report that three people were injured after their ATV rolled near the base of the Knik Glacier around 3:45 p.m. Helo-3 responded from Anchorage and the three people were transported to a Mat-Su hospital for evaluation of non-life-threatening injuries.
Posted on 9/3/2025 9:56:14 AM by DPS\tewilliams
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers