AK25088988
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI - Alcohol
Dispatch Text:
On 09/02/2025 Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious circumstance near the intersection of Seward Meridian and the Palmer-Wasilla Highway. Investigation revealed Jay Emery, age 69, of Wasilla, had operated a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Emery was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial.
Posted on 9/3/2025 5:59:32 PM by DPS\dgchaffin