AK25089001

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/2/2025 at approximately 18:13 hours AST received a report of a single vehicle collision on the Glenn Highway near Farm Loop. A caller reported a vehicle went off the roadway and struck a tree. Investigation revealed the driver, Jason Johnson (53), was intoxicated. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI. CJK0

Posted on 9/3/2025 5:03:29 AM by DPS\cjkopy