AK25089069

Location: Eureka
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2025 at approximately 2140 hours, Troopers took a report of a single vehicle collision in the area of mile 136 Glenn Highway. The driver reportedly fell asleep and crashed the vehicle. No injuries reported. The vehicle was towed due to damage.

Posted on 9/3/2025 8:25:09 AM by DPS\jbchroniger