AK25089090

Location: Houston
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2025 at approximately 2210 hours, AST received a report of an assault. AST responded to the incident location in Houston and contacted the suspect, identified as Eric Meador (57 M). Investigation revealed that Eric had assaulted his girlfriend. He was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 9/3/2025 1:37:47 AM by DPS\cataratko