AK25089280

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2025, at approximately 1140 hours, AST received multiple REDDI reports of a white Toyota Corolla driving erratically on the Parks Highway. Troopers located the vehicle at a business on W Parks Highway in Wasilla and contacted the driver, identified as Jonathan Christian, age 34 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Christian was operating the vehicle while impaired by alcohol. Christian was arrested for Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 9/3/2025 6:00:29 PM by DPS\hjshay