AK25089336

Location: KWIGILLINGOK
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9.3.2025 at about 1408 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Troopers responded and conducted an investigation. This led to 39-year-old Lydia Tucker of Kwigillingok being arrested and charged with Assault 4.

Posted on 9/8/2025 2:23:06 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment