AK25089351
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On September 4, 2025, AST located 42-year-old Kevin Neher of Wasilla on Knik Goose Bay Road. Kevin was known to have felony warrants for his arrest. AST conducted a traffic stop, and Kevin was arrested. He was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded on his felony warrants for animal cruelty.
Posted on 9/4/2025 3:15:43 PM by SOA\nwblanchard