AK25089393
Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 09/03/2025 Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence in Palmer. Investigation revealed Charles Fawcett, age 18, of Palmer, had damaged the property of another in excess of $750. Fawcett was arrested for Criminal Mischief 3rd and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.
Posted on 9/3/2025 6:06:10 PM by DPS\dgchaffin