AK25089460
Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW 3, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 9/3/25, at approximately 1610 hours, AST responded to a REDDI report on S Phenix Ave in Wasilla. The vehicle was located, and the driver was identified as James Cohen. A handgun was found in James's possession and investigation revealed the James was a convicted felon. James was arrested for MIW 3 and VCOR and was remanded to MSPT where he was held without bail.
Posted on 9/3/2025 9:38:59 PM by DPS\lefarrelly