AK25089509

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2025 at approximately 1846 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for an equipment and moving violation near the intersection of Parks Highway and N. Stanley Road. Investigation revealed Calvin Wiggins, age 29 of Palmer, was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Calvin was placed under arrest for felony DUI and driving in violation of limited driver’s license. Calvin was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 9/3/2025 10:07:43 PM by DPS\shsutton