AK25089580

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2025 at approximately 2342 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on Champine Road near Church. The following investigation revealed that Scott Carlson, 60 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Scott was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on $500.00 bail.

Posted on 9/4/2025 3:21:17 AM by DPS\jlvandiest