AK25089614

Location: Fairbanks
Type: FTY/MICS3

Dispatch Text:

In the early hours of September 4, 2025, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a GMC Sierra after observing the vehicle commit several moving violations. Initially, the driver failed to stop at the direction of a peace officer and continued on for a short distance before eventually pulling over.

Upon contact with the driver, later identified as Stephen K. Clark, troopers conducted an on-scene investigation which led to Clark’s arrest. He was taken into custody without incident and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Clark now faces multiple charges, including Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Third Degree, Tampering with Physical Evidence, and Failure to Yield at the Direction of a Peace Officer.

The case remains active and under investigation. No additional information is being released at this time.

Posted on 9/4/2025 11:26:01 AM by DPS\kbweeks