AK25089625
Location: KOTLIK
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 9.4.2025 at approximately 0537 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation was conducted which led to a charge of Assault 4-DV being rereferred to the Bethel District Attorney.
Posted on 9/8/2025 2:23:46 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment