AK25089678

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/10/25 at 00:20 AST stopped a bicycle for an equipment violation near Williwaw Way. The rider, Franklin Billum (40) was found to have an active bench warrant for Fail to Comply with Conditions of Release for the original charge of MICS 5 and False Information. He was remanded and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 9/10/2025 1:54:32 AM by DPS\cjkopy