AK25089699

Location: SCAMMON BAY
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9.4.2025 at about 1105 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. Investigation is still underway.

Posted on 9/8/2025 2:25:34 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment