AK25089819

Location: Tanacross
Type: VCOR x 3/DWLR/No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On September 4, 2025, at approximately 1417 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted a vehicle driving on the road in Tanacross. Investigation revealed that the driver, Shannon Kiehl (age 38 of Tanacross), was Driving with a Suspended License after having previously been convicted. Kiehl is also on conditions of release in 4TO-23-00043CR, 4TO-25-00053CR, and 4TO-25-00054CR. Kiehl was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of Driving while License Suspended, No Liability Insurance, Failure to Title Vehicle Within 30 Days of Purchase, and Violating Conditions of Release x 3.

Posted on 9/4/2025 7:43:40 PM by DPS\sohessler