AK25089845
Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 09/04/2025 at about 1520 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on a residential street in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Roseanna Sales, 48 YOA of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Roseanna was in possession of methamphetamine. Roseanna was issued a misdemeanor citation with a mandatory court appearance and released from the scene.
Posted on 9/10/2025 11:47:05 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky