AK25089919

Location: Brevig Mission
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On Sept. 4, 2025, Alaska State Troopers conducting a village visit to Brevig Mission received a report of a domestic violence incident involving a Village Police Officer. Investigation determined that VPO Moses Milligrock, age 25, had used his position as a VPO to harass and intimidate the victim while on duty. Further investigation revealed an ongoing pattern of domestic violence spanning the past three months. Milligrock was remanded to the Anvil Mountain Correctional Center on charges including felony assault, criminal mischief, stalking, and violation of constitutional rights.

Posted on 9/5/2025 10:31:07 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment