AK25089972

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death

Dispatch Text:

On September 04, at approximately 1636 hours, 911 received a report of a deceased individual who had been found at his home on Goldhill Rd. in Fairbanks. Following an investigation, the State Medical Examiner requested an exam of the deceased to determine cause of death. The decedents next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 9/7/2025 8:05:46 PM by DPS\kjlousch