AK25090030

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Driving While License Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On September 04, 2025, at approximately 2312 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Jack Warren Rd in Delta Junction for an equipment violation. The driver, Jose Cole, age 39 of Delta Junction, was contacted. The investigation revealed that Jose was driving while his license was suspended. Jose was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While License Suspended. 

Posted on 9/5/2025 12:16:23 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez