AK25090046
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On September 5, 2025, at approximately 0012 hours, State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for failing to yield to a parked emergency vehicle. Investigation revealed that Sara Case, 74 YOA of Fairbanks, was under the influence. Sara was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for DUI.
Posted on 9/5/2025 4:47:41 AM by DPS\jldreher