AK25090054

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9/5/2025 AST responded to a residence off Gon Fishin Dr in Wasilla in reference to a disturbance.  The investigation showed that Jesse Sours, age 30 of Noatak, assaulted an individual he is in a relationship with causing injury.  Jesse upon sight of AST barricaded inside of his residence and ignored all commands.  Eventually due to the assistance of WPD K9 Centa-J and other less lethal options Jesse was remanded to Matsu Pretrial without further incident where he was charged with assault in the 3rd degree and given no bail.

Posted on 9/5/2025 4:38:46 AM by DPS\kchaley