AK25090258

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 9/5/25 at approximately 1344 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle at the Valley Country Store at Seldon and Church for equipment and moving violations. Investigation revealed the driver, Alika Antrim age 22 of Wasilla, was driving on a suspended license. Antrim was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLS and released from scene. The vehicle was impounded.

Posted on 9/6/2025 10:19:52 AM by DPS\cdwebb