AK25090319
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 02/04/2026 at approximately 0151 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Macy Nakak, 21 YOA, at a residence in Fairbanks. Nakak had an active arrest warrant for Failure to Appear with underlying charge of MICS 5th Degree. Nakak was remanded to FCC on the warrant.
Posted on 2/4/2026 8:48:23 AM by DPS\bjhibbs