AK25090338

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2025 at about 1558 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on a residential street in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Samantha Lofton, 33 YOA of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Lofton was in possession of tar heroin. Lofton was issued a misdemeanor citation with a mandatory court appearance and released from the scene. 

Posted on 9/10/2025 11:43:19 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky