AK25090360

Location: Big Lake
Type: Stolen Vehicle Recovery

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2025 AST encountered a vehicle in Big Lake that had a license plate registered to a deceased individual. Through investigation, AST determined that the vehicle was stolen from the individuals property, and called the Executor of the property, who confirmed it was stolen. The vehicle was recovered.

Posted on 9/5/2025 5:03:21 PM by DPS\ajbigari