AK25090395

Location: Cantwell, Mile 224 Parks Hwy
Type: Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2025 at approximately 1733 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 224 Parks Highway on a white Honda Passport which was driving over 100 mph.  The vehicle was also observed tailgating, passing dangerously, passing without signals, and forcing other cars off the road.  The driver, Genavieve Beans, age 22 from Fairbanks was issued a misdemeanor summons for Reckless Driving.  Any who witnessed this vehicle's driving behavior is requested to contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100.

Posted on 9/6/2025 12:39:16 AM by DPS\dwbozman