AK25090426

Location: Denali, Mile 238 Parks Highway
Type: Assault 4th (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2025 at 1718 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a physical altercation at a hotel near Denali National Park, near Mile 238 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined Jessica Bouchon, age 25 from California assaulted a family member causing physical injury to the family member.  Bouchon was arrested for Assault 4th (DV) and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 9/5/2025 11:47:13 PM by DPS\dwbozman