AK25090451

Location: wasilla
Type: DUI & MIW

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2025 at approximately 19:55 hours, AST initiated a traffic stop in Wasila on a vehicle that was crossing the double yellow line in front of oncoming traffic. The driver was identified as Merkury Reutov, aged 49, of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Merkury was operating the vehicle while intoxicated with a rifle next to the driver’s seat. Merkury was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI and MIW4.

Posted on 9/6/2025 12:30:10 AM by DPS\wrhuston