AK25090459

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On September 05, 2025, at approximately 2011 hours, AST responded to the area of Jack Warren Rd for a motor vehicle collision. The investigation revealed that a vehicle had collided with a moose, causing disabling damage to the vehicle. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 9/5/2025 9:34:16 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez