AK25090465
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourth Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 09/05/2025, at approximately 0725 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault that had occurred near the area of Chena Ridge Road and Starship Lane in Ester. Investigation revealed that Terry Underwood, Age 64 of Ester, had assaulted his girlfriend. He was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 9/5/2025 11:21:50 PM by DPS\jgstillie