AK25090492

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On September 05, 2025, at approximately 2302 hours, AST responded to the area of Emmaus Rd for a disturbance report. Investigation revealed that Jennifer Crandell, age 46 y/o, had physically assaulted her domestic partner and caused damage to property. Jennifer was arrested and transported to FCC on charges of Assault in the Fourth Degree, Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.

Posted on 9/6/2025 12:59:03 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez